Broken Desert Sage

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Sage, Desert Broken

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Artemisia tridentata

Common Names: Sagebrush, Basin Big Sagebrush, Big Sagebrush, Purple Sage

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Broken Desert Sage 1 lb United States 202056-01
$19.50

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Desert Sage (Artemisia tridentata )

Latin Name: Artemisia tridentata
Common Names: Desert Sage, purple sage, sagebrush, basin big sagebrush

Anyone who has ever visited the West has seen the large round plants called sagebrush, and indeed that is what Desert Sage, or Artemisia tridentata in Latin, is. Starwest is proud to offer a kosher certified variety of Desert Sage.

This remarkably hardy plant is, notably, the state flower of Nevada, and it does grow well in dry areas that experience high heat in the summer and cold temperatures in the winter, such as the deserts where it is legion. Desert Sage also goes by several common names, including purple sage, sagebrush, basin big sagebrush and big sagebrush.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer broken-form Desert Sage as one of the many fine dried herbs that we process onsite to ensure the highest quality bulk herbs available online for their discerning clientele. Starwest provides a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee for every product we offer because we are committed to providing value though using only the highest quality herbs, excellent customer service and fair prices.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Sage, Desert Broken

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test