Organic Saw Palmetto Berry C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Saw Palmetto Berry

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Serenoa repens

Common Names: Sabal serulata, palmetto berry, American dwarf palm tree, cabbage palm

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Saw Palmetto Berry C/S 1 lb United States 209550-31
$33.33
Organic Saw Palmetto Berry C/S 4 oz United States 209550-34
$9.83
Organic Saw Palmetto Berry Powder 1 lb United States 209550-51
$38.25
Organic Saw Palmetto Berry Powder 4 oz United States 209550-54
$10.92
Saw Palmetto Berry C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202095-31
$30.42
Saw Palmetto Berry Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202095-51
$37.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Saw Palmetto Berry (Serenoa repens)

Latin Name: Serenoa repens
Common Names: Saw Palmetto Berry

Starwest Botanicals, one of the largest organic herb suppliers in the United States, is pleased to offer Saw Palmetto Berry in several different forms. Saw Palmetto Berry, also known by its botanical name of Serenoa repens, is available as an extract, cut and sifted, powder and capsule forms from Starwest, as are organic and kosher versions of this helpful dried herb.

The plant itself looks like a short palm tree, except that instead of growing tall like a tree it tends to spread into a bushy shrub-sized plant. The palm produces white flowers that lead to the formation of reddish-black berries.

Saw Palmetto Berry is just one of the superior dried herbs that you will find available from Starwest Botanicals, offered with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee for every product we offer. Starwest is a certified bulk herbs processor with a commitment to offering its customers value.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Saw Palmetto Berry

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test