Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Shavegrass Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Equisetum arvense

Common Names: Horsetail, Scouring rush, equisetum, bottle brush

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail) 1 lb Croatia 209565-31
$15.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail) 4 oz Croatia 209565-34
$5.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail) 1 lb Croatia 209565-51
$15.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail) 4 oz Croatia 209565-54
$5.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Shavegrass Herb C/S Wildcrafted (Horsetail) 1 lb Bulgaria 202120-31
$12.08

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Shavegrass Herb Powder Wildcrafted (Horsetail) 1 lb Bulgaria 202120-51
$13.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Shavegrass Herb (Equisetum arvense )

Latin Name: Equisetum arvense
Common Names: Shavegrass Herb

Starwest Botanicals offers Shavegrass Herb in several different forms, including cut and sifted, powdered, in capsules as well as certified organic and kosher forms. We perform in-house laboratory analysis in order to verify the quality of every dried herb product that we offer to the public.

Equisetum arvense is the Latin botanical name for Shavegrass Herb. It is often commonly referred to as horsetail, bottle brush, equisetum or scouring rush. Shavegrass Herb contains silica, calcium and potassium. Equisetum arvense should not be used if you have renal or cardiac dysfunction.

All of the organic products, including Shavegrass Herb, offered by Starwest Botanicals has been certified organic by Quality Assurance International. Starwest is committed to providing our customers with the highest quality dried herb products at fair prices with excellent customer service.

Warning: Not for use in persons with kidney disease.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Shavegrass Herb

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test