Organic Soapnut Shells

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Soapnut Berries

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Sapindus delavayi

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Soapnut Shells 1 lb India 210970-01
$15.67
Organic Soapnut Shells 4 oz India 210970-04
$5.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
Latin Name: Sapindus delavayi
Common Names: Soapnut Berries, Soapberry, Soap Berries

Soapnut berries are commonly used as an eco-friendly, sustainable substitute for laundry detergent. For easier clean-up/re-uses, consider placing the shells inside of a cotton bag.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Soapnut Berries

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test