Stillingia Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Stillingia Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Stillingia sylvatica

Common Names: Queen's root, queen's delight, yaw root

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Stillingia Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202207-31
$66.67
Stillingia Root C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202207-34
$19.92
Stillingia Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202207-51
$70.83
Stillingia Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202207-54
$21.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Stillingia Root (Stillingia sylvatica)

Latin Name: Stillingia sylvatica
Common Names: Stillingia Root

Starwest Botanicals, a certified bulk herbs processor, offers Stillingia Root in both a cut and sifted as well as powder form. The botanical Latin name for the plant that produces Stillingia Root is Stillingia sylvatica, although the plant is also commonly known as yaw root, Queen's delight and Queen's root. Our Stillingia Root comes to us directly from a United States-based supplier, and we then process the dried herbs in house in order to ensure quality protocols are in place at every part of the process.

Stillingia sylvatica should not be taken if you are nursing. The plant itself is a very hardy perennial that thrives in moist soil conditions. Both male and female flowers are present on the same plant.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer Stillingia Root as part of a complete complement of dried herbs and herbal products available from us online. We provide our valued customers with the highest quality products at fair prices with exceptional customer service.

Warning: Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Stillingia Root

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test