Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Stone Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Collinsonia canadensis

Common Names: Collinsonia, Hardhack, horseweed, knob grass, knob root, richweed

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202210-31
$29.42
Stone Root C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202210-34
$9.33
Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202210-51
$37.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Stone Root (Collinsonia canadensis)

Latin Name: Collinsonia canadensis
Common Names: Stone Root

Our Stone Root comes in two different forms, cut and sifted as well as powder. Although its Latin botanical name is Collinsonia canadensis, Stone Root is also commonly known as richweed, Canadian Horsebalm, ox balm, knob grass and knob root, horseweed, hardhack and Collinsonia. The Stone Root from Starwest Botanicals is also certified kosher, and comes with our one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Stone Root comes from Collinsonia canadensis, which is a perennial plant. It is commonly used as a tonic to generally improve health.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer the highest quality Stone Root to our valued customers. As one of the largest suppliers of organic herbs in the United States, we carefully source our dried herbs from suppliers located worldwide, and we process all of our dried herbs in house at our own processing facility. Starwest is committed to bringing you value by offering only top-quality dried herbs at fair prices along with stellar customer service.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test