Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Suma Root

Botanical Name: Pfaffia paniculata

Common Names: Brazillian ginseng

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Brazil 202242-51
$27.50
Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Brazil 202242-54
$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Suma Root (Pfaffia paniculata )

Latin Name: Pfaffia paniculata
Common Names: Suma Root

Starwest Botanicals is your online source for quality Suma Root. Our Suma Root comes to us directly from our supplier in Brazil, and is certified kosher. We offer Suma Root in a powdered form for your convenience.

Suma Root comes from the Pfaffia paniculata plant, which is a vine that grows along the ground and is native to South America. It is also commonly known as Brazilian ginseng.

Suma root from Starwest Botanicals has undergone in-house laboratory testing in order to ensure the quality of this herbal product. We are one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States and are committed to bringing you the finest dried herbs at fair prices.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product... great price!

Rating:
It was recommended to try this in place of Beachbody's Suma Root vitamins. The BB Suma Root vitamins were about $30 for a single month supply. I purchased this (which I consider the same product, just not in a pill format) and put a single teaspoon in my shake every morning. I expect this product to last me 2 months, if not longer. Money well spent.

by Chris McQ. on November 10, 2014

Product: Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Suma Root

Is this product wild crafted, that means it's picked and harvested from places where it would grow naturally without human touch? Making it "wild"? So it wouldn't be grown for or cared for by people?
-5
Question by: Ashley on September 25, 2014
Yes, this is wild crafted.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on September 26, 2014
-1

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test