Organic Triphala Powder

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Triphala

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Amalaki, bibitaki, haritaki

Common Names: Blend of Bellerica myrobalan, Chebulic myrobalan, Indian Goose berry

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Triphala Powder 1 lb India 209602-51
$17.17
Organic Triphala Powder 4 oz India 209602-54
$6.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Triphala (Amalaki, bibitaki, haritaki)

Latin Name: Amalaki, bibitaki, haritaki
Common Names: Triphala

The Triphala you receive from Starwest is made up of three different components: Amalaki, known by the Latin name of Emblica officinalis; Bibitaki, with the botanical name of Terminalia bellirica; and Haritaki, going by the Lain name of Terminalia chebula. In fact, in Hindi and Sanskrit the name Triphala, with an accent on the last syllable, means three fruits.

The Triphala you receive from Starwest Botanicals comes in an organic powdered form. As one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States, our organic products have been certified by Quality Assurance International following United States Department of Agriculture and National Organic Program guidelines to ensure quality. Starwest's Triphala is also certified kosher. We offer only the highest quality dried bulk herbs and herbal products with excellent customer service at reasonable prices. As a certified bulk herbs processor, we assure the quality of our products by controlling every part of the milling, blending and packaging process at our in-house facilities before the dried herbs reach our customers.

Ingredients: Emblica officinalis, terminalia belerica, and terminalia chebula.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Triphala

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test