Organic Vervain Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Vervain Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Verbena officinalis

Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Vervain Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209612-31
$17.67
Organic Vervain Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209612-34
$6.50
Vervain Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202275-31
$15.75
Vervain Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202275-51
$16.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Vervain Herb

Latin Name: Verbena officinalis
Common Names: Vervain Herb

Vervain Herb, also known by the Latin botanical name of Verbena officinalis and common names European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass and Enchanter's Herb, is available at Starwest Botanicals in cut and sifted as well as powdered forms, including organic and wild crafted varieties.

Organic Vervain Herb from Starwest is certified organic by Quality Assurance International, which follows guidelines set out by the United States Department of Agriculture and the National Organic Program. Cut and sifted dried herbs are cut to a one-eighth to three-eighths size, and then sifted through a screen so that smaller particles are removed, leaving a uniform dried herb. Powdered Vervain Herb is composed of small particles that can pass through a sixty-mesh screen. Wild-crafted dried herbs are grown and then harvested in the wild. Our Verbena officinalis comes to us directly from our United States-based growers.

As one of the largest suppliers of organic dried herbs in the United States, Starwest Botanicals is committed to bringing our customers the highest quality dried herbs and herbal products with excellent customer service and fair pricing.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Vervain Herb

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test