Watercress Herb C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Watercress Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Nasturtium officinale

Common Names: Water rocket, Water radish, Hedge mustard

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Watercress Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209618-31
$21.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Watercress Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209618-34
$7.17

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Watercress Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb China 202280-31
$19.00
Watercress Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb China 202280-51
$23.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Watercress Herb

Latin Name: Nasturtium officinale
Common Names: Watercress Herb

Watercress Herb, which comes from the Nasturtium officinale plant, a relative of mustard greens and garden cress and not what is typically thought of as a nasturtium flower, is available in both cut and sifted and powdered wild-crafted forms. Common names for Watercress include Water rocket, Water radish and Hedge mustard. Our Watercress Herb is also certified kosher. The fresh form of Watercress Herb is what you will find in your grocery store in the produce section, and is commonly used on sandwiches and in salads. When taken in a dried form, however, it offers several benefits.

Watercress Herb contains large amounts of vitamin C as well as vitamin A, in addition to iron, calcium and folic acid.

Starwest Botanicals, as a certified bulk herbs processor, sources our dried herbs directly from quality growers from around the world. We process our dried bulk herbs in our own milling facility in order to ensure quality control at all times, so we can bring you the finest dried herbs on the market.

Warning: Use with caution in cases of gastric and duodenal ulcers, inflammatory kidney disorders, and in children under four years of age.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test