Organic White Oak Bark C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

White Oak Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Quercus alba

Common Names: Tanner's bark

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic White Oak Bark C/S 1 lb United States 209611-31
$17.67
Organic White Oak Bark C/S 4 oz United States 209611-34
$6.25
Organic White Oak Bark Powder 1 lb United States 209611-51
$14.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

White Oak Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202285-31
$15.00
White Oak Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202285-51
$16.25
White Oak Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202285-54
$6.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

White Oak Bark

Latin Name: Quercus alba
Common Names: White Oak Bark

White Oak Bark, which comes from the Quercus alba tree, is ready for purchase in both cut and sifted as well as powdered forms. The Quercus alba is a hardwood tree native to the Eastern United States whose wood resists rot; certain of this wood is commonly used for making wine barrels. The bark of the tree is grey to white colored and has a tendency to peel off the tree. It also goes by the common name of Tanner's bark because it contains Tannin.

Starwest Botanicals, a leading provider of White Oak Bark, is also one of the largest suppliers of organic herbs in the United States. Our organic products are certified organic by Quality Assurance International according to United States Department of Agriculture and National Organic Program guidelines. Many of our herbal products are certified kosher as well. Starwest offers all of its bulk dried herbs and herbal products with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Warning: Topical use is cautioned in extensive cases of eczema or skin damage.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for White Oak Bark

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test