White Sage Leaf Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

White Sage Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Salvia apiana

Common Names: Smudging Sage

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
White Sage Leaf Whole 1 lb United States 202288-01
$25.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

White Sage Leaf

Latin Name: Salvia apiana
Common Names: White Sage Leaf

White Sage Leaf, which comes from the Salvia apiana plant, is available from Starwest Botanicals in a whole leaf form. White Sage Leaf is also commonly known as Smudging Sage, referring to the Native American use of the herb to create an incense called smudge sticks. The herb is an evergreen perennial that thrives in the warm weather, dry soil and little rainfall found in Southern California and the northwestern parts of Mexico.

Our White Sage Leaf comes to us directly from our United States growers. We take the raw materials and process them ourselves in our own milling facility in order to bring you the highest quality dried herbs available today. All of our bulk dried herbs come with a complete satisfaction guarantee.

Warning: For external use only.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for White Sage Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test