White Willow Bark C/S Organic

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

White Willow Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Salix alba

Common Names: Willow, Salicin Willow

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
White Willow Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202295-31
$11.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

White Willow Bark C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Bulgaria 202295-34
$5.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

White Willow Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202295-51
$15.75
White Willow Bark Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Bulgaria 202295-54
$5.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

White Willow Bark (Salix alba)

Latin Name: Salix alba
Common Names: White Willow Bark

Starwest Botanicals offers superior quality cut and sifted White Willow Bark and White Willow Bark Powder in both organic and natural varieties. As with all of our bulk herbs, our knowledgeable purchasers only source Salix alba from the best growers in the world. We also process all of our quality bulk herbs at our own facility and test our herbs using our in-house laboratory. All of these measures help ensure that you will receive the most potent and fresh natural herbs and organic herbs with every Starwest order.

To learn more about purchasing herbs and spices in bulk from Starwest, or to apply for a wholesale account with us, please visit the Wholesale section of our website. If you have additional questions or would like assistance placing your bulk wholesale herbs order, please call us directly toll-free at 1-800-800-4372. Our helpful staff would be happy to assist you with your White Willow Bark order.

Most orders ship within one business day, and each purchase is backed by our 100% satisfaction guarantee. If for any reason you are unhappy with your order, we will promptly replace it, give you a credit, or refund your purchase price.

Warning: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for White Willow Bark

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test