Wild Indigo Root C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wild Indigo Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Baptisia tinctoria

Common Names: Indigoweed

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Wild Indigo Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202302-31
$66.00

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Wild Indigo Root C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202302-34
$23.17
Wild Indigo Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202302-51
$72.92
Wild Indigo Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202302-54
$25.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Wild Indigo Root

Latin Name: Baptisia tinctoria
Common Names: Wild Indigo Root

Starwest Botanical's Wild Indigo Root comes to us from a premier United States supplier and is wild crafted. This means that the raw herbs are grown and harvested in the wild. We then take the raw materials to dry and process them in our in-house milling facilities in order to achieve the highest quality control levels.

The Latin botanical name for Wild Indigo Root is Baptisia tinctoria. It is an herbaceous perennial that is native to the Eastern United States, although it can found as far west as Minnesota and as far south as Florida.

It is to be noted that Wild Indigo Root can be toxic if taken in large quantities or frequently, and should not be taken if you are pregnant.

Starwest Botanical is a certified bulk herbs processor that is committed to bringing its customers the best value by providing them the highest quality dried herbs and herbal products, outstanding customer service and reasonable prices. All of Starwest's herbal products and dried bulk herbs, including Baptisia tinctoria, come with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Wild Indigo Root

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test