Wintergreen Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wintergreen Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Gaultheria procumbens

Common Names: Canada tea, partridge berry, checkerberry, boxberry, mountain tea, deerberry, grouse berry, redberry tea, hillberry

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
No options of this product are available.
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

This item has been discontinued

Wintergreen Leaf

Latin Name: Gaultheria procumbens
Common Names: Wintergreen Leaf

Wintergreen Leaf, also known by the Latin botanical name of Gaultheria procumbens, is available in a wild-crafted cut and sifted form that is also certified kosher from Starwest Botanicals. Wild-crafted herbs are grown and harvested out in the wild. Cut and sifted dried herbs from Starwest are cut from one-eighth of an inch to three-eighths of an inch long, and then screened to remove smaller particles, leaving you with a very uniform dried herb.

Wintergreen Leaf also goes by the common names of Canada tea, hilberry, checkerberry, boxberry, grouse berry deerberry, partridge berry, mountain tea and redberry tea. It is commonly found in the northeastern parts of North America all the way down to Alabama. Gaultheria procumbens is a low growing shrub that is evergreen with the distinctive wintergreen scent.

Starwest Botanicals, as a certified bulk dried herbs processor, is committed to bringing you the highest quality dried herbs and herbal products. All of our products come with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Wintergreen Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test