Witch Hazel Extract
Witch Hazel Extract is a clear, colorless distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linne’ (USP), containing natural oils and 14% alcohol. It is a natural astringent, and has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal properties. It can also be a useful ingredient in your cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products. It is gentle enough to be used alone, or it can be combined with other ingredients or herbs. |
SKU: 448045-03
4 oz
Price: $6.75 |
SKU: 448045-05
16 oz
Price: $15.17 |
SKU: 448045-07
1 gal
Price: $57.17 |





