Organic Wood Betony Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wood Betony Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Stachys officinalis

Common Names: Bishopswort, Betony, Stachys betonica, Lousewort

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Wood Betony Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209617-31
$21.08
Organic Wood Betony Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209617-34
$7.08
Wood Betony Herb C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202365-31
$17.67
Wood Betony Herb Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Bulgaria 202365-51
$17.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
Wood Betony Herb has a light green color with a faint aroma and a slightly bitter flavor.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Wood Betony Herb

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test