Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yellowdock Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Rumex crispus

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Yellowdock Root C/S 1 lb Croatia 209645-31
$19.08
Organic Yellowdock Root C/S 4 oz Croatia 209645-34
$7.08
Organic Yellowdock Root Powder 1 lb Croatia 209645-51
$18.92
Organic Yellowdock Root Powder 4 oz Croatia 209645-54
$7.08
Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb India 202385-31
$14.33
Yellowdock Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb India 202385-51
$16.25
Yellowdock Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz India 202385-54
$6.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Yellowdock Root

Latin Name: Rumex crispus
Common Names: Yellowdock Root

Starwest Botanicals brings you Yellowdock Root in powdered and cut and sifted forms; organic, kosher and wild-crafted versions of this dried herb are also offered. Our Yellowdock Root comes directly to us from our United States-based grower, and then the raw herb is fully processed and packaged by us in our processing facilities so that we can ensure a full measure of quality controls are in place at every part of the process.

Yellowdock Root, which is known by the Latin botanical name of Rumex crispus, is also commonly called Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock and Garden Patience in different parts of the country. Rumex crispus contains vitamin A, iron and potassium. People who have had kidney stones should not consume this dried herb.

All of our bulk herbs undergo thorough laboratory analyses to ensure their high quality; Yellowdock Root is no exception. Tests include biological identification; examination of flavor, aroma, color and appearance; as well as physical, chemical and microbiological analyses to bring you the finest dried herbs available online, with superior customer service and fair prices.

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Yellowdock Root

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test