Yerba Santa Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yerba Santa Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Eriodictyon californicum

Common Names: Consumptive's weed, gum plant, bear's weed, mountain balm, tar weed

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Yerba Santa Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 202395-31
$28.58
Yerba Santa Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 202395-34
$8.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Yerba Santa Leaf

Latin Name: Eriodictyon californicum
Common Names: Yerba Santa Leaf

Yerba Santa Leaf, which comes from the Eriodictyon californicum plant, is available in a cut and sifted form from Starwest. Our Yerba Santa Leaf is also certified kosher. It goes by the common names of consumptive's weed, gum plant, tar weed, mountain balm, and bear's weed.

Starwest Botanicals takes every step to bring you Eriodictyon californicum of superior quality. What this means is that we directly source our dried herbs from growers and suppliers all over the world. We then mill, blend and package our dried herbs in-house at our processing facilities in order to ensure that quality controls are always in place at every step of the process. We conduct our own laboratory analysis, plus have independent labs and consultants perform testing as well, in order to verify the quality of each dried herb we offer. All of our bulk dried herbs products come with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Yerba Santa Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test