Licorice Root Sticks Whole

Licorice Root Sticks 6"

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common Names: Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza, Radix liquiritiae

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201749-04Size: 4 oz

$6.17
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of 6" Licorice Root Sticks.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Licorice Root Sticks 6"

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test