Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root Powder

Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea

Common Names: Coneflower, Purple Coneflower, Eastern Purple Coneflower

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209285-54Size: 4 oz

$12.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root Powder

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root Powder

this is water soluble?
2
Question by: krystal on September 19, 2014
As is the case with most herbs, this powder will disperse if mixed in water but it is not water soluble.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on September 22, 2014
0
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test