Organic Long Pepper Whole

Organic Long Pepper Whole

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Piper longum

Common Names: Pippali

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209421-01Size: 1 lb

$46.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb. of Organic Long Pepper Whole. Long pepper is a close relative of Piper nigrum giving black, green and white pepper, and has a similar, though generally hotter, taste.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Long Pepper Whole

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test