Organic Ashwagandha Root C/S

Organic Ashwagandha Root C/S

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera

Common Names: Winter cherry, Indian ginseng

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209138-31Size: 1 lb

$25.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Ashwagandha Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product, good price

Rating:
I usually buy from mountain rose herbs but I find more here in terms of price and variety.

I recently extracted the herb and began using it and it seems to be more effective than others I have bought at other herbal stores.

by rob on October 17, 2015

Product: Organic Ashwagandha Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Ashwagandha Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test