Black Walnut Hull C/S

Black Walnut Hull C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201085-31Size: 1 lb

$18.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Black Walnut Hull Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals. May contain walnuts.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Black Walnut Hull C/S Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test