Black Walnut Leaf Powder

Black Walnut Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201090-51Size: 1 lb

$28.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Black Walnut Leaf Powder

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Black Walnut Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test