Borage Herb C/S

Borage Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Origin: Hungary

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201140-31Size: 1 lb

$16.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Borage Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Borage Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test