Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Botanical Name: Ceratonia siliqua

Common Names: St-john's bread, John's bread

Origin: Spain

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 210057-51Size: 1 lb

$7.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Carob Powder (Medium Roast)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

fantastic in recipes for chocolate replacement

Rating:
Add carob powder to replace chocolate in recipes. A little vanilla extract will add up to the flavour.

by rgtar on September 8, 2014

Product: Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Thumbs up

Rating:
I enjoy not only the speedy delivery and reasonable price but also like the quality and taste. YUM!

by D on August 19, 2014

Product: Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test