Organic Catnip Leaf & Flower C/S

Organic Catnip Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria

Common Names: Catmint, catnep, catswort, field balm

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209185-31Size: 1 lb

$19.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Catnip Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

This is the best batch of organic catnip I have gotten.

Rating:
I use your catnip for making cat toys. Many people at the craft shows ask if it is organic and so I am able to tell that that it definitely is. This is the finest grade that I have gotten from you. Because the cat toys are small, I have to pick out any sticks that are in the catnip. That just slows me down and leaves catnip in my trash can for my cats to make a mess with, so I really appreciate this.

I will definitely will be getting some more soon.

by Crazy Hat Queen on February 6, 2015

Product: Organic Catnip Leaf C/S

Good stuff - my kitties love!

Rating:
Very well packed. I was very happy to be able to buy this quantity and it was shipped from Star West in a timely fashion. (oops - I see they are now out of stock on the 1# catnip - maybe I broke the kitty bank!)

However, I can't recommend using Priority Mail. My order was placed on the 5th, it left StarWest on the 6th and I finally received it on the 15th - possibly because I live in California, StarWest is in California and the Post Office took a little detour with my order to Washington State >.>

by morganfey on October 30, 2014

Product: Organic Catnip Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Catnip Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test