Chaparral Leaf C/S

Chaparral Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Larrea tridentata

Common Names: Creosate bush, greasewood

Origin: Mexico

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201255-31Size: 1 lb

$12.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Chaparral Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Rare reports of serious liver disease have been associated with ingestion of chaparral. Seek advice from a health care practitioner before use and, in so doing, inform them if you have had, or may have had, liver disease, kidney disease, frequently use alcoholic beverages, or are using any medications. Discontinue use and see a doctor if vomiting, fever, fatigue, abdominal pain, loss of appetite, or jaundice (e.g.dark urine, pale stools, yellow discoloration of the eyes) should occur. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Chaparral Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test