Chaste Tree Berry Powder

Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Vitex agnus castus

Common Names: Chaste tree fruit, monk's pepper

Origin: Morocco

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201260-51Size: 1 lb

$13.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Chaste Tree Berry Powder

Warning: Chaste Tree is not recommended for use with hormonal contraceptives.

4.9 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellant quality

Rating:
Quality excellent, packaging great, will buy again

by Zadora on February 23, 2015

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Great for cushions in horses!

Rating:
I was informed through my farrier that the chaste tree powder worked well for this particular disorder ( cushions ) for horses. My 33 year old mustang was diagnosed over 8 years ago and had been on both medications at different times but got used to them and they stopped working.Now that this has been doing great for her,(the cost is also way cheaper and I think safer) I will continue giving her 3 teaspoons a day for the rest of her life! Thank you and great price plus product offer.

by Vic on February 16, 2015

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Great Product for Horses with Cushings

Rating:
I have used this product for several years for both my mare and my gelding, who both have equine Cushings disease. It has helped them to shed out the excess hair and to maintain a normal weight. Love this product!

by Dr. Doolittle on February 5, 2015

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Great Product

Rating:
I use this product for my gelding and my mare, both of which show signs of Cushings disease. It has helped them to shed out their shaggy winter coats and kept their symptoms from getting any worse.

by Amy on January 14, 2015

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Great product!

Rating:
I use this product for my horses who have Cushing's Disease and it has helped one of them wonderfully. The other horse needs meds to control his Cushing's but I noticed he is doing much better with the addition of Chaste Tree Berry powder 2x daily.

by Lori on November 26, 2014

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Great product for horse

Rating:
We give this to our horse. He was "semi-diagnosed" with Cushings (blood work ok, but showed signs of the disease). We always treat naturally first. He gets 2 tsp AM and PM and is doing GREAT!

by Ranch Girl on August 22, 2014

Product: Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Chaste Tree Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test