Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast

Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U.

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209776-51Size: 1 lb

$19.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Medium Roast Organic Chili Powder.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellent chili powder

Rating:
i use this chili powder, mixed 1:1 with the organic cumin and 1/4 portion of course black pepper to make a very good enchilada sauce, of course i use this mix in just about everything, it is a staple in my kitchen

by fathered on December 7, 2015

Product: Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U.

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test