Comfrey Root Powder

Comfrey Root Powder

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Poland

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201310-51Size: 1 lb

$20.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Comfrey Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Comfrey root powder

Rating:
This product is excellent to make a mask for the face and body. But when it touches liquid it gets hard like a rock.

by Audry on May 12, 2015

Product: Comfrey Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Comfrey Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test