Elecampane Root C/S

Elecampane Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Inula helenium

Common Names: Yellow Starwort,horse-elder, horseheal, scabwort

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201440-31Size: 1 lb

$11.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Elecampane Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echincaea) should exercise caution with elcampane, as allergic cross-reactivity to Asteraceae plants is common.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Elecampane Root C/S

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test