Guar Gum Powder

Guar Gum Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Cyamopsis tetragonolobus

Common Names: Guar, Guar Flour, Jaguar Gum, Guara, Cluster Bean

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201565-51Size: 1 lb

$20.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Guar Gum Powder

Directions: Take this product (child or adult dose) with at least 8 oz (a full glass) of water or other fluid. Taking this product without enough liquid may cause choking. See choking warning.

Warning: Contraindicated in bowel obstruction. CHOKING: Taking this product without adequate fluid may cause it to swell and block your throat or esophagus and may cause choking. Do not take this product if you have difficulty in swallowing. If you experience chest pain, vomiting, or difficulty in swallowing or breathing after taking this product, seek immediate medical attention.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Guar Gum Powder

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test