Juniper Berry Powder

Juniper Berry Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Origin: Germany

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201665-51Size: 1 lb

$14.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Juniper Berry Powder

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test