Licorice Root Powder

Licorice Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common Names: Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza, Radix liquiritiae

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201750-51Size: 1 lb

$15.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Licorice Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Licorice Root Powder

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test