Maca Root Powder

Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Botanical Name: Lepidium meyenii

Common Names: Peruvian Maca, Macca, Peruvian Ginseng

Origin: Peru

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201783-51Size: 1 lb

$58.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Gelatinized Maca Root Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Gives a Lift

Rating:
I have low blood pressure, so when I sit still I wind down. I've used coffee forever to get moving. But as I get older, the coffee has too many issues. I got my first order of Maca. Worked it into peanut butter with a little honey to keep it spreadable. It tastes great, and after the initial adjustment, my stomach did fine with it. Now it gives me a steady lift to my afternoon. Not as prominent as coffee but I just feel better all day. I'm liking it! Ordering more today.

by Linda on December 20, 2015

Product: Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test