Organic Marshmallow Root C/S

Organic Marshmallow Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209430-31Size: 1 lb

$19.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Marshmallow Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Marshmallow Root C/S

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test