Marshmallow Root C/S

Marshmallow Root C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Origin: Bulgaria

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201805-31Size: 1 lb

$20.83
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Marshmallow Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The product was as described.

Rating:
Delivery to me was speedy. The marsh mallow root is good. I am happy.
thank you

by happy customer on October 12, 2015

Product: Marshmallow Root C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Marshmallow Root C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test