Pau DArco Bark Cut WC

Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Tabebuia avellanedae

Common Names: Ipe, lapacho, purple lapacho, trumpet bush and taheebo

Origin: Brazil

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201925-31Size: 1 lb

$10.83
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Pau D'Arco Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Product

Rating:
I purchase this and make my own Pau D'Arco tonic . It is wonderful!

by Cindy Mc on October 27, 2014

Product: Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

High Quality

Rating:
Superb selection,quality,and freshness.

by exclusivelycherihairskin on October 20, 2014

Product: Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Best Tea for many things

Rating:
I totally believe in this product. My mom had cancer and she drinks this tea regularly and is cancer free. She had a mole removed recently and it was cancerous but the cancer cells were dead which I believe this product was responsible for killing the cancer cells.
I found it also helps my mom's congestion and allergies. I too drink it now and then when I'm feeling like I'm getting sick and it makes me feel great. Been buying this product for years now. Your product is the real deal and I wouldn't buy from anyone else..Thank you for your fast service and selling a excellent product.

by Dee on July 23, 2014

Product: Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Pau D'Arco Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Hello,
Does your Pau D'Arco Bark (both C/S Wildcrafted and powder form) use only the inner bark of the tree, or both inner and outer bark of the tree?
Please let me know.
Thanks.
0
Question by: Akiko on November 14, 2014
All of our Pau D Arco Bark product is from the outer bark of the Lapacho tree, Tabebuia avellanedae.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on December 17, 2014
0
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test