Peppermint Leaf C/S

Peppermint Leaf C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201945-31Size: 1 lb

$12.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Peppermint Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Peppermint Leaf C/S

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test