Organic Plantain Leaf Cut

Organic Plantain Leaf Cut

Botanical Name: Plantago major L

Common Names: Waybread, round-leaved plantain, Englishman's foot, common plantain

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209505-31Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Plantain Leaf Cut
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


I make salve with herbs and I find this to be perfect.

by Sue on September 11, 2015

Product: Organic Plantain Leaf Cut

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Plantain Leaf Cut

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.