Organic Rehmanniae Root Raw Sliced

Organic Rehmanniae Root Raw Sliced

Botanical Name: Rehmannia glutinosa

Common Names: Chinese foxglove, Sheng di huang

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202022-81Size: 1 lb

$25.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Rehmanniae Root Raw Sliced

Warning: Not for use in persons with diarrhea.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

good medicine

Rating:
I have used this brand of rehmannia for several years to control my tinnitus (made into tincture). very effective and dependable. I have tried other brands with less success.

by peter on January 7, 2016

Product: Organic Rehmanniae Root Raw Sliced

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Rehmanniae Root Raw Sliced

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test