Rhodiola Root C/S

Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

Common Names: Arctic root, Golden root, Rose root, Hong Jing Tian

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202026-31Size: 1 lb

$22.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Rhodiola Rosea Root Cut and Sifted (C/S). In cut and sifted form, Rhodiola Rosea Root is easy to use in creating your own rhodiola rosea extract or tincture, or in brewing a Rhodiola Rosea Root tea.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Rhidiola is the wonder drug!

Rating:
Arrived very fresh, minimal packaging yet protected product beautifully. Starwest always ships right away also.

by Pink on August 28, 2014

Product: Rhodiola Rosea Root C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test