Safflower Powder

Organic Safflower Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Common Names: American saffron, dyers' saffron, false saffron

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 205367-51Size: 1 lb

$51.17
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of certified organic Safflower Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in patients with bleeding disorders, hemorrhagic diseases or peptic ulcers.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Safflower Powder

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test