Uva Ursi Leaf Powder

Uva Ursi Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos uva ursi

Common Names: Bearberry, Hog cranberry, Kinnikinnick, Mountain Cranberry, Red bearberry, upland cranberry, wild cranberry, bear's grape

Origin: Albania

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 202260-51Size: 1 lb

$19.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb. of wildcrafted Uva Ursi Leaf Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Contraindicated in kidney disorders, irritated digestive conditions, and with acidic urine or in conjunction with remedies which produce acidic urine; not for prolonged use without consulting a practitioner.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Uva Ursi Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test