Organic Valerian Root C/S

Organic Valerian Root C/S

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis

Common Names: Wild Valerian, English Valerian, German Valerian

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209610-31Size: 1 lb

$29.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Valerian Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Best Tea for evening unwinding. . .

Rating:
My Mother used to give us TILO for sleeping but I have to admit there just isn't anything quite like this tea. I truly does relax you and help you get to sleep. It has a surprisingly good taste but buying it out of a box in a health food store only leaves the paper tea bag after taste. The only way to enjoy it is to brew it and strain it just like mom did.

by CarlosM on November 24, 2014

Product: Organic Valerian Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Valerian Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test