Vervain Herb Blue C/S

Vervain Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Verbena officinalis

Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 202275-31Size: 1 lb

$18.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Vervain Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Perfect Product!

Rating:
I have researched dried herbs and oils for some time now, looking at different places to acquire them. Starwest is my go-to place for all my needs from this point forward. The vervain was in a wonderful resealable bag and is of the highest quality. Thank you so much, Starwest!

by GrannyWitch on January 5, 2016

Product: Vervain Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Vervain Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test