White Willow Bark Powder

White Willow Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Salix alba

Common Names: Willow, Salicin Willow

Origin: Bulgaria

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202295-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted White Willow Bark Powder

Warning: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good quality.

My husband uses white willow bark powder every day for arthritis pain. He says it is of good quality and stronger than he can get in health food stores; cheaper by purchasing it in bulk, making his own capsules.

by Jerry on November 22, 2014

Product: White Willow Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for White Willow Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.