Wild Lettuce Herb Powder

Wild Lettuce Herb Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Lactuca virosa

Common Names: Lettuce Opium

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 202305-51Size: 1 lb

$23.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Wild Lettuce Herb Powder

Warning: Ingesting large amounts can slow breathing, cause sweating, fast heartbeat, pupil dilation, dizziness, ringing in the ears, and vision changes. If you feel the beginning of any of these symptoms, stop using Wild Lettuce. Do not ingest Wild Lettuce if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, have the eye condition narrow-angle glaucoma, or have allergies to related plants such as ragweed.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test